Children   Environment   Health   Human Rights   Society   War   Women   
 
 
 
  Credits  
  
We wish to give credit to Ronald Filion-Mallette Jr., a highly regarded graphic designer and part-time lecturer with the École de design de l'Université du Québec à Montréal, for creating this Website, and also, to Michel Fraser, an experienced UQAM data processing specialist, for building and implementing the CFA data bank.

Many thanks to the participating students from the Graphic Design Program of the École de design, for their wholehearted commitment, and also for generously renouncing their copyrights.


Graphic designers

            Fall 2014
Aragones, Jimena
Barbazanges, Anne
Boiko, Yelena
Cacciatore, Mary-Frances
Campeau, Camille
Charbonneau, Louis-Pier
Chauchat, Victor
Cousineau, Sarah
De Sève, Alexandre
Desmarais, Charles
Forget, Stéphanie
Fortier, Charles
Gagnon, Martin
Gomez, Ducharme
Grégoire, Caroline
Jolin-Roy, Anabel
Joseph, Hugo
Kaczynski, Yan
Kassi, Sarah
Kouassi-Goly, Céline
Kouros, Krystina


Lalonde, Valérie
Lamarche, José
Larocque, Samuel
Lavigne, Emilie
Marcotte, Girard
Monette, Camille
Morin, Agathe
Noël, Alexandra
Provencher, Hugo
Provost-Tremblay, Josée
Rabiyi, Maha
Robitaille, Hamie
Ross, Noémie
Roy, Audrey-Claude
Roy-Martel, Étienne
Sauvageau, Alex
Séguin, Simon
Sylvestre, Anne
Vezina, Fanny
Vogrig, Davina
Zabeida, Orysia


            Fall 2012
Archambault, Julien
Arès, Maude
Brissette, Luc
Cadieux Soufflet, Eliane
Castro, Leslie
Charland, Olivier
DArcyDubois, Louis
DeHenau, Sophie
Descoteaux, Noemie
Dupuy, Katia
Dussault, Anne
Duval, Vanessa
Faucher, Marilyn
Filippi, Mathilde
Gaudet, Marie-France
Gendron, C_Alexandra
Giroux, Caroline
Hebert, Julien
Lacombe, Mathieu
Lafrenière, Eliot
Lapointe, Kethleen Esther


Lepine, Julie
Lognonné, Cyrus
Loiselle, Benjamin
Mcculloch, Claire
Mcsween, Mathieu
Mercier, Jean-Michel
Miron-Sauvé, Camille
Pepin, Sophie
Pivovar, Alan
Plouffe, Catherine
Robin, Arno
Rousseau, Julie
Saintonge, Gabrielle
Soucy, Annabelle
StCyrRobitaille, Penelope
Tourigny, Vincent
Tremblay, Patricia
Tupper, Shayne
Valentine, Sophie
Viens, Laurence
Wu, Adrienne


            Fall 2011
Arbour, Guillaume
Arnold, Vincent
Aubin, Stephanie
Balasingam, Selva
Bazin, Florence
Beaudoin, Annie-Claude
Boisvert, Veronique
Bonnet, Baptiste
Breton-Allaire, Léo
Carriere, Marie-Laurence
Castonguay, Natacha
Codjovi, Yolaine
Dallaire, Claude
Desharnais, PierreLuc
Fleury, Janilie
Geissmann, Alexandre
Girard, Christine
Guan, Caron
Guidi, Marie-Êve


Hegyesy, Sarah
Josset, Eleonore
Lagarde, Alina
Larcheveque, Simon
Larue, Laurie
Le Gall, Aurélien
Malak, Stéphanie
Menard, Nicolas
Mercier-Chan, Kane Olivier
Mocanu, Andreea
Monteiro, Emilie
Paradis, Sebastien
Payrard, Delphine
Rebaud, Anouk
Riou, Pierre-Nicolas
Roy, Fanny
Sterling, Josephine
Theroux, David
Tremblay, Melanie
Van Ameringen, Luc


            Fall 2010
Anonyme, A
Aubert, Bonn Etienne
Aubert-Bonn, Etienne
Beaupre, Catherine
Bellm, Ashley
Bergeron, Marie Michele
Bergeron, Marie-Michele
Branco, Marine
Brunet, Nadine
Campos, Guillermo
Chatillon, Jeanne
Cloutier, Justine
Cloutier, Michael
Cohen, Emanuel
Corbeil, Mathilde
Cote, Genevieve
Day-Lacasse, Genevieve
Demers Moreau, Emilie
Demers-Labrecque, Charlotte
Demers-Moreau, Emilie
Dion, Marc Andre
Dion, Marc-Andre
Dionne, Mathieu
Dorman, Marieve
Dufour, Hugo
Falardeau, Benoit
Fredette, Genevieve
Gagnon, Genevieve
Garceau-Tremblay, Colin
Germain, Gabriel
Grégoire, Laurence
Hudon, Lysanne


Kerdevez, Francis
Krakowiak, Aleksandra
Lamontagne, Gabrielle
Lariviere, Marc
Laurin-Burgess, Mireille
Leduc-Laprise, Daphnee
Lefebvre, Pascaline
Lepine, Edward
Levesque, Sabrina
Lortie, Justin
Masson, Jolin
Matthews, Gabriel
Matthews, Gabriel D
Michaud, Alexandre
Moussa, Raed
Normand, Anne-Christine
Otou, Ophelie
Pant, Corinne
Perreault, Anouk
Perreault-Allen, Sophie
Perusse, Guillaume
Philipps, Sarah
Ponton, Julien
Roy Lamarre, Julie
Samson, Hubert
Savaria, Karelle
St-Pierre, Nathalie
Tourangeau, Amelie
Trépanier, Valérie
Van Eeckhout, Albane
Vrabie, Andreea
Wells, Audrey


            Fall 2009
Adam, Bio
Alary, Stephane
Allaire, Daniel
Allegue, Farah
Bari, Azul
Belisle, Sylvain
Bilodeau, David
Bissonnette-Lavoie, Mariell
Blouin, Alex
Bourbonnais, Annie
Brunelle, Maxime
Cyr, Maxim
Demarbre, Christine
Demers, Dany
Dery, Sarah
Descary, Fanny
Dube-Timmons, Stefanie
Dubois, Marie-Eve
Duchaine, Elisabeth
Duguay-Blais, Philippe
DuSault, Melissa
Forget, Camille
Gauthier, Jean-Sebastien
Isabelle, Maxime
Jonkajtys, Thomas


Larue, Maud
Laurendeau, Sandrine
Lauzon, Julien
Le Lay, Jenna
Leblanc, Samuel
Leduc, Emilie
Leduc, Jocelyn
Lerakis, Nikolaos
Martineau, Sebastien
Mendoza, Homer
Mocci, Amanda
Morisset, Chantal
Ouellette, Kimo
Perpignani, Ariane
Pichette-Bernard, Chantal
Plante, Maude
Provost, Paula
Renaud, Jules
Rouette, Andree
Samadi, Nadia
Tardif, Jean-Michel
Tran, Jean
Tremblay Meunier, Annik
Trinh, Thanhtruc
Vigneault, Vero


            Fall 2008
Agagnier, David
Anonyme, P
Aubert, Anne-Marie
Audet, Sophie
Bertrand, Simon
Blais, Jean-Guillaume
Blouin, Audrey
Boucher, Melanie
Boule, Christelle
Bundock, Christophe
C-Gauvreau, Simon
Caille-Guibert, Evelyne
Castellani, Roberta
Castilloux, Laurie
Champagne, Stephane
Chenier-Gauvreau, Simon
Chiasson, Joel
Cossette-Lebleu, Mikael
Desmarais, Julie
Dionne, Marie
Dube, Nathalie
Dufosse, Jacob
Dumont-Mackay, Elisabeth
Frenette, Benoit


Garand, Leonie
Ho, Ada
Kororueva, Elitza
Koroueva, Elitza
Lafleur, Sophie
Lupien, Eveline
Marcotte, Jacques
Marquis, Marie-Claude
Massy, Julie
McDuff, Philippe
Morbidelli, Elise
Noel, Louis-David
Paquin, Francis
Paris, Josianne
Pelchat, Elise
Provost-McNamara, Julie
Racicot, Maxime
Rondeau, Miriam
Rouleau, Nelson
Salles, Emilie
Seguin, Pierre-Olivier
Springhetti, Katia
Thibodeau, Maude
Vallieres-Chartrand, Etienne


            Fall 2007
Allard, Marcel
Archambault, Jacinthe
Beauchense, Christine
Beauchesne, Lou
Beaudouin, Olivier
Beaulieu, Valerie
Belanger, Alexandre
Belleville, Sarah
Bernardin, Frederique
Bernier, Francis
Biron, MarieClaude
Blais, Camille
Bourdon, Catherine
Bourgeois, Robert
Boutin, Emmanuelle
Caille, Evelyne
Carignan, Annie
Caron, Vanessa
Cloutier, Melissa
Cotton, Noemie
Couture, Eric
Daigneault, Julie
Delisle, Charles
DeRepentigny, Julien
Desjardins, Sophie


Duci, Marion
Dufour, Mathieu
Duval, JeanNicolas
Gautier, Monica
Guerche, Maude
Harvey, Maxime
Hubert, Remi
Lafond, Dominique
Lapierre, Audree
Lebrun, Catherine
Légaré, Catherine
Lemieux, Charlerik
Lim, Justin
Lusignan, Amani
Mannering, Emilie
Marcoux, Melanie
Morneau, MarieMichelle
Paskovsky, Mariya
Pelchat, Jimmy
Pellerin, Alexandre
Racine, BillieAnne
Raiche, Daniel
Rossano, Annie
StGermain, PierLuc
StPierre, Mireille
Sylvain, Jacques


 
         
     
© 2008, All rights reserved, CONCEPTS FOR ALL - UQAM   |  Credits